Warren Buffett Stocks Performance Guide: Compare Returns to S&P 500Kroger Co (KR)

Warren Buffett Stocks Performance Guide: Compare Returns of S&P 500 and Kroger Co (KR)

Values are based on monthly closes adjusted for splits and dividends from Alpha Vantage.

Compare Returns for S&P 500 and KR
S&P 500KR
Start DateFeb-01-2014Feb-28-2014
Start Price$2,369.21$17.42
End DateFeb-01-2024Feb-27-2024
End Price$5,026.00$48.38
Number Monthly Prices121121
Min DateFeb-01-2014Feb-28-2014
Min Price$2,369.21$17.42
Max DateNov-01-2021Mar-31-2022
Max Price$5,140.59$54.85
Total Return112.14%177.73%
Annualized Return7.74%10.66%
Current Value of $1,000 Purchase$2,121$2,777
Number Returns7,2607,260
Average Return30.24%34.01%
Minimum Return-25.54%-50.78%
Maximum Return116.97%214.87%
Number Profitable Returns6,5125,384
Percent Profitable Returns89.70%74.16%
Number Unprofitable Returns7481,876
Percent Unprofitable Returns10.30%25.84%
Profitable to Unprofitable Returns Ratio8.712.87




Previous Stock  TOC  Next Stock

KR Performance Table and Chart

KR Dividend Chart

KR Dollar-cost Average

KR Trendline Chart