Warren Buffett Stocks Performance Guide: Compare Returns to S&P 500Bank of America Corp (BAC)

Warren Buffett Stocks Performance Guide: Compare Returns of S&P 500 and Bank of America Corp (BAC)

Values are based on monthly closes adjusted for splits and dividends from Alpha Vantage.

Compare Returns for S&P 500 and BAC
S&P 500BAC
Start DateFeb-01-2014Feb-28-2014
Start Price$2,369.21$13.67
End DateFeb-01-2024Feb-23-2024
End Price$5,026.00$33.92
Number Monthly Prices121121
Min DateFeb-01-2014Feb-29-2016
Min Price$2,369.21$10.55
Max DateNov-01-2021Oct-29-2021
Max Price$5,140.59$45.07
Total Return112.14%148.17%
Annualized Return7.74%9.43%
Current Value of $1,000 Purchase$2,121$2,482
Number Returns7,2607,260
Average Return30.24%58.88%
Minimum Return-25.54%-42.01%
Maximum Return116.97%327.01%
Number Profitable Returns6,5125,986
Percent Profitable Returns89.70%82.45%
Number Unprofitable Returns7481,274
Percent Unprofitable Returns10.30%17.55%
Profitable to Unprofitable Returns Ratio8.714.70




Previous Stock  TOC  Next Stock

BAC Performance Table and Chart

BAC Dividend Chart

BAC Dollar-cost Average

BAC Trendline Chart