Sanelfin AI Stocks - 2024 Performance Guide: Compare Returns to S&P 500Verisign Inc (VRSN)

Sanelfin AI Stocks - 2024 Performance Guide: Compare Returns of S&P 500 and Verisign Inc (VRSN)

Values are based on monthly closes adjusted for splits and dividends from Alpha Vantage.

Compare Returns for S&P 500 and VRSN
S&P 500VRSN
Start DateMay-01-2014May-30-2014
Start Price$2,476.46$50.08
End DateMay-01-2024May-22-2024
End Price$5,018.39$175.07
Number Monthly Prices121121
Min DateMay-01-2014Jun-30-2014
Min Price$2,476.46$48.81
Max DateApr-01-2024Dec-31-2021
Max Price$5,243.77$253.82
Total Return102.64%249.58%
Annualized Return7.26%13.22%
Current Value of $1,000 Purchase$2,026$3,496
Number Returns7,2607,260
Average Return30.31%83.83%
Minimum Return-25.54%-34.08%
Maximum Return111.74%420.02%
Number Profitable Returns6,5066,186
Percent Profitable Returns89.61%85.21%
Number Unprofitable Returns7541,074
Percent Unprofitable Returns10.39%14.79%
Profitable to Unprofitable Returns Ratio8.635.76




Previous Stock  TOC  Next Stock

VRSN Performance Table and Chart

VRSN Dollar-cost Average

VRSN Trendline Chart

VRSN Moving Average Chart

VRSN Stock Return Map - See Patterns of Gains and Losses

VRSN Stock Returns/Purchase Dates