Sanelfin AI Stocks - 2024 Performance Guide: Compare Returns to S&P 500TD Synnex Corp (SNX)

Sanelfin AI Stocks - 2024 Performance Guide: Compare Returns of S&P 500 and TD Synnex Corp (SNX)

Values are based on monthly closes adjusted for splits and dividends from Alpha Vantage.

Compare Returns for S&P 500 and SNX
S&P 500SNX
Start DateJun-01-2014Jun-30-2014
Start Price$2,546.84$32.95
End DateJun-01-2024Jun-25-2024
End Price$5,277.52$116.99
Number Monthly Prices121121
Min DateFeb-01-2016Jul-31-2014
Min Price$2,503.97$29.17
Max DateJun-01-2024May-31-2024
Max Price$5,277.52$130.84
Total Return107.22%255.10%
Annualized Return7.49%13.39%
Current Value of $1,000 Purchase$2,072$3,551
Number Returns7,2607,260
Average Return30.36%67.74%
Minimum Return-25.54%-46.94%
Maximum Return110.77%348.55%
Number Profitable Returns6,5066,093
Percent Profitable Returns89.61%83.93%
Number Unprofitable Returns7541,167
Percent Unprofitable Returns10.39%16.07%
Profitable to Unprofitable Returns Ratio8.635.22




Previous Stock  TOC  Next Stock

SNX Performance Table and Chart

SNX Dividend Chart

SNX Dollar-cost Average

SNX Trendline Chart

SNX Moving Average Chart

SNX Stock Return Map - See Patterns of Gains and Losses

SNX Stock Returns/Purchase Dates