Sanelfin AI Stocks - 2024 Performance Guide: Compare Returns to S&P 500Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (REGN)

Sanelfin AI Stocks - 2024 Performance Guide: Compare Returns of S&P 500 and Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (REGN)

Values are based on monthly closes adjusted for splits and dividends from Alpha Vantage.

Compare Returns for S&P 500 and REGN
S&P 500REGN
Start DateMay-01-2014May-30-2014
Start Price$2,476.46$306.96
End DateMay-01-2024May-17-2024
End Price$5,018.39$982.29
Number Monthly Prices121121
Min DateMay-01-2014Sep-30-2019
Min Price$2,476.46$277.40
Max DateApr-01-2024May-17-2024
Max Price$5,243.77$982.29
Total Return102.64%220.01%
Annualized Return7.26%12.23%
Current Value of $1,000 Purchase$2,026$3,200
Number Returns7,2607,260
Average Return30.31%40.79%
Minimum Return-25.54%-50.23%
Maximum Return111.74%254.11%
Number Profitable Returns6,5065,485
Percent Profitable Returns89.61%75.55%
Number Unprofitable Returns7541,775
Percent Unprofitable Returns10.39%24.45%
Profitable to Unprofitable Returns Ratio8.633.09




Previous Stock  TOC  Next Stock

REGN Performance Table and Chart

REGN Dollar-cost Average

REGN Trendline Chart

REGN Moving Average Chart

REGN Stock Return Map - See Patterns of Gains and Losses

REGN Stock Returns/Purchase Dates