Sanelfin AI Stocks - 2024 Performance Guide: Compare Returns to S&P 500Pfizer Inc (PFE)

Sanelfin AI Stocks - 2024 Performance Guide: Compare Returns of S&P 500 and Pfizer Inc (PFE)

Values are based on monthly closes adjusted for splits and dividends from Alpha Vantage.

Compare Returns for S&P 500 and PFE
S&P 500PFE
Start DateJun-01-2014Jun-30-2014
Start Price$2,546.84$19.18
End DateJun-01-2024Jun-25-2024
End Price$5,277.52$27.99
Number Monthly Prices121121
Min DateFeb-01-2016Jul-31-2014
Min Price$2,503.97$18.72
Max DateJun-01-2024Dec-31-2021
Max Price$5,277.52$53.07
Total Return107.22%45.88%
Annualized Return7.49%3.82%
Current Value of $1,000 Purchase$2,072$1,459
Number Returns7,2607,260
Average Return30.36%29.33%
Minimum Return-25.54%-52.43%
Maximum Return110.77%183.56%
Number Profitable Returns6,5065,864
Percent Profitable Returns89.61%80.77%
Number Unprofitable Returns7541,396
Percent Unprofitable Returns10.39%19.23%
Profitable to Unprofitable Returns Ratio8.634.20




Previous Stock  TOC  Next Stock

PFE Performance Table and Chart

PFE Dividend Chart

PFE Dollar-cost Average

PFE Trendline Chart

PFE Moving Average Chart

PFE Stock Return Map - See Patterns of Gains and Losses

PFE Stock Returns/Purchase Dates