Sanelfin AI Stocks - 2024 Performance Guide: Compare Returns to S&P 500NOV Inc (NOV)

Sanelfin AI Stocks - 2024 Performance Guide: Compare Returns of S&P 500 and NOV Inc (NOV)

Values are based on monthly closes adjusted for splits and dividends from Alpha Vantage.

Compare Returns for S&P 500 and NOV
S&P 500NOV
Start DateMay-01-2014May-30-2014
Start Price$2,476.46$64.62
End DateMay-01-2024May-22-2024
End Price$5,018.39$18.24
Number Monthly Prices121121
Min DateMay-01-2014Oct-30-2020
Min Price$2,476.46$8.17
Max DateApr-01-2024Aug-29-2014
Max Price$5,243.77$76.12
Total Return102.64%-71.78%
Annualized Return7.26%-11.79%
Current Value of $1,000 Purchase$2,026$282
Number Returns7,2607,260
Average Return30.31%-26.94%
Minimum Return-25.54%-89.27%
Maximum Return111.74%195.08%
Number Profitable Returns6,5061,615
Percent Profitable Returns89.61%22.25%
Number Unprofitable Returns7545,645
Percent Unprofitable Returns10.39%77.75%
Profitable to Unprofitable Returns Ratio8.630.29




Previous Stock  TOC  Next Stock

NOV Performance Table and Chart

NOV Dividend Chart

NOV Dollar-cost Average

NOV Trendline Chart

NOV Moving Average Chart

NOV Stock Return Map - See Patterns of Gains and Losses

NOV Stock Returns/Purchase Dates