Sanelfin AI Stocks - 2024 Performance Guide: Compare Returns to S&P 500Microstrategy Inc (MSTR)

Sanelfin AI Stocks - 2024 Performance Guide: Compare Returns of S&P 500 and Microstrategy Inc (MSTR)

Values are based on monthly closes adjusted for splits and dividends from Alpha Vantage.

Compare Returns for S&P 500 and MSTR
S&P 500MSTR
Start DateMay-01-2014May-30-2014
Start Price$2,476.46$141.12
End DateMay-01-2024May-22-2024
End Price$5,018.39$1,647.00
Number Monthly Prices121121
Min DateMay-01-2014Mar-31-2020
Min Price$2,476.46$118.10
Max DateApr-01-2024Mar-28-2024
Max Price$5,243.77$1,704.56
Total Return102.64%1,067.09%
Annualized Return7.26%27.59%
Current Value of $1,000 Purchase$2,026$11,671
Number Returns7,2607,260
Average Return30.31%114.39%
Minimum Return-25.54%-81.13%
Maximum Return111.74%1,343.32%
Number Profitable Returns6,5064,772
Percent Profitable Returns89.61%65.73%
Number Unprofitable Returns7542,488
Percent Unprofitable Returns10.39%34.27%
Profitable to Unprofitable Returns Ratio8.631.92




Previous Stock  TOC  Next Stock

MSTR Performance Table and Chart

MSTR Dollar-cost Average

MSTR Trendline Chart

MSTR Moving Average Chart

MSTR Stock Return Map - See Patterns of Gains and Losses

MSTR Stock Returns/Purchase Dates