Sanelfin AI Stocks - 2024 Performance Guide: Compare Returns to S&P 500Hess Corporation (HES)

Sanelfin AI Stocks - 2024 Performance Guide: Compare Returns of S&P 500 and Hess Corporation (HES)

Values are based on monthly closes adjusted for splits and dividends from Alpha Vantage.

Compare Returns for S&P 500 and HES
S&P 500HES
Start DateMay-01-2014May-30-2014
Start Price$2,476.46$77.39
End DateMay-01-2024May-20-2024
End Price$5,018.39$155.83
Number Monthly Prices121121
Min DateMay-01-2014Mar-31-2020
Min Price$2,476.46$31.46
Max DateApr-01-2024Apr-30-2024
Max Price$5,243.77$157.49
Total Return102.64%101.35%
Annualized Return7.26%7.19%
Current Value of $1,000 Purchase$2,026$2,014
Number Returns7,2607,260
Average Return30.31%61.16%
Minimum Return-25.54%-63.39%
Maximum Return111.74%400.64%
Number Profitable Returns6,5065,188
Percent Profitable Returns89.61%71.46%
Number Unprofitable Returns7542,072
Percent Unprofitable Returns10.39%28.54%
Profitable to Unprofitable Returns Ratio8.632.50




Previous Stock  TOC  Next Stock

HES Performance Table and Chart

HES Dividend Chart

HES Dollar-cost Average

HES Trendline Chart

HES Moving Average Chart

HES Stock Return Map - See Patterns of Gains and Losses

HES Stock Returns/Purchase Dates