Sanelfin AI Stocks - 2024 Performance Guide: Compare Returns to S&P 500HDFC Bank Ltd. (HDB)

Sanelfin AI Stocks - 2024 Performance Guide: Compare Returns of S&P 500 and HDFC Bank Ltd. (HDB)

Values are based on monthly closes adjusted for splits and dividends from Alpha Vantage.

Compare Returns for S&P 500 and HDB
S&P 500HDB
Start DateJun-01-2014Jun-30-2014
Start Price$2,546.84$21.47
End DateJun-01-2024Jun-18-2024
End Price$5,277.52$61.65
Number Monthly Prices121121
Min DateFeb-01-2016Sep-30-2014
Min Price$2,503.97$21.36
Max DateJun-01-2024Feb-26-2021
Max Price$5,277.52$74.43
Total Return107.22%187.12%
Annualized Return7.49%11.03%
Current Value of $1,000 Purchase$2,072$2,871
Number Returns7,2607,260
Average Return30.36%51.78%
Minimum Return-25.54%-40.74%
Maximum Return110.77%248.45%
Number Profitable Returns6,5066,125
Percent Profitable Returns89.61%84.37%
Number Unprofitable Returns7541,135
Percent Unprofitable Returns10.39%15.63%
Profitable to Unprofitable Returns Ratio8.635.40




Previous Stock  TOC  Next Stock

HDB Performance Table and Chart

HDB Dividend Chart

HDB Dollar-cost Average

HDB Trendline Chart

HDB Moving Average Chart

HDB Stock Return Map - See Patterns of Gains and Losses

HDB Stock Returns/Purchase Dates