Sanelfin AI Stocks - 2024 Performance Guide: Compare Returns to S&P 500Booking Holdings Inc (BKNG)

Sanelfin AI Stocks - 2024 Performance Guide: Compare Returns of S&P 500 and Booking Holdings Inc (BKNG)

Values are based on monthly closes adjusted for splits and dividends from Alpha Vantage.

Compare Returns for S&P 500 and BKNG
S&P 500BKNG
Start DateJun-01-2014Jun-30-2014
Start Price$2,546.84$1,197.23
End DateJun-01-2024Jun-21-2024
End Price$5,277.52$3,989.10
Number Monthly Prices121121
Min DateFeb-01-2016Jan-30-2015
Min Price$2,503.97$1,004.64
Max DateJun-01-2024Jun-21-2024
Max Price$5,277.52$3,989.10
Total Return107.22%233.19%
Annualized Return7.49%12.68%
Current Value of $1,000 Purchase$2,072$3,332
Number Returns7,2607,260
Average Return30.36%43.11%
Minimum Return-25.54%-38.23%
Maximum Return110.77%297.07%
Number Profitable Returns6,5066,167
Percent Profitable Returns89.61%84.94%
Number Unprofitable Returns7541,093
Percent Unprofitable Returns10.39%15.06%
Profitable to Unprofitable Returns Ratio8.635.64




Previous Stock  TOC  Next Stock

BKNG Performance Table and Chart

BKNG Dividend Chart

BKNG Dollar-cost Average

BKNG Trendline Chart

BKNG Moving Average Chart

BKNG Stock Return Map - See Patterns of Gains and Losses

BKNG Stock Returns/Purchase Dates