Sanelfin AI Stocks - 2024 Performance Guide: Compare Returns to S&P 500Baker Hughes Co (BKR)

Sanelfin AI Stocks - 2024 Performance Guide: Compare Returns of S&P 500 and Baker Hughes Co (BKR)

Values are based on monthly closes adjusted for splits and dividends from Alpha Vantage.

Compare Returns for S&P 500 and BKR
S&P 500BKR
Start DateAug-01-2017Aug-31-2017
Start Price$2,476.46$27.85
End DateMay-01-2024May-20-2024
End Price$5,018.39$33.11
Number Monthly Prices8282
Min DateAug-01-2017Mar-31-2020
Min Price$3,118.89$9.24
Max DateApr-01-2024Aug-31-2023
Max Price$5,243.77$35.50
Total Return60.90%18.87%
Annualized Return7.21%2.56%
Current Value of $1,000 Purchase$1,609$1,189
Number Returns3,3213,321
Average Return17.35%21.95%
Minimum Return-25.54%-69.29%
Maximum Return68.13%284.19%
Number Profitable Returns2,7252,138
Percent Profitable Returns82.05%64.38%
Number Unprofitable Returns5961,183
Percent Unprofitable Returns17.95%35.62%
Profitable to Unprofitable Returns Ratio4.571.81




Previous Stock  TOC  Next Stock

BKR Performance Table and Chart

BKR Dividend Chart

BKR Dollar-cost Average

BKR Trendline Chart

BKR Moving Average Chart

BKR Stock Return Map - See Patterns of Gains and Losses

BKR Stock Returns/Purchase Dates