Sanelfin AI Stocks - 2024 Performance Guide: Compare Returns to S&P 500Align Technology, Inc (ALGN)

Sanelfin AI Stocks - 2024 Performance Guide: Compare Returns of S&P 500 and Align Technology, Inc (ALGN)

Values are based on monthly closes adjusted for splits and dividends from Alpha Vantage.

Compare Returns for S&P 500 and ALGN
S&P 500ALGN
Start DateMay-01-2014May-30-2014
Start Price$2,476.46$54.61
End DateMay-01-2024May-17-2024
End Price$5,018.39$271.50
Number Monthly Prices121121
Min DateMay-01-2014Sep-30-2014
Min Price$2,476.46$51.68
Max DateApr-01-2024Aug-31-2021
Max Price$5,243.77$709.00
Total Return102.64%397.16%
Annualized Return7.26%17.24%
Current Value of $1,000 Purchase$2,026$4,972
Number Returns7,2607,260
Average Return30.31%180.81%
Minimum Return-25.54%-73.96%
Maximum Return111.74%1,271.90%
Number Profitable Returns6,5065,816
Percent Profitable Returns89.61%80.11%
Number Unprofitable Returns7541,444
Percent Unprofitable Returns10.39%19.89%
Profitable to Unprofitable Returns Ratio8.634.03




Previous Stock  TOC  Next Stock

ALGN Performance Table and Chart

ALGN Dollar-cost Average

ALGN Trendline Chart

ALGN Moving Average Chart

ALGN Stock Return Map - See Patterns of Gains and Losses

ALGN Stock Returns/Purchase Dates