Renaissance Technologies Stocks Performance Guide: Compare Returns to S&P 500Zoom Video Communications In (ZM)

Renaissance Technologies Stocks Performance Guide: Compare Returns of S&P 500 and Zoom Video Communications In (ZM)

Values are based on monthly closes adjusted for splits and dividends from Alpha Vantage.

Compare Returns for S&P 500 and ZM
S&P 500ZM
Start DateMay-01-2019May-31-2019
Start Price$2,546.84$79.73
End DateJun-01-2024Jun-14-2024
End Price$5,277.52$57.74
Number Monthly Prices6262
Min DateMar-01-2020Jun-14-2024
Min Price$3,203.63$57.74
Max DateJun-01-2024Nov-30-2020
Max Price$5,277.52$478.36
Total Return51.86%-27.58%
Annualized Return8.42%-6.05%
Current Value of $1,000 Purchase$1,519$724
Number Returns1,8911,891
Average Return11.17%6.05%
Minimum Return-25.54%-87.93%
Maximum Return64.74%603.06%
Number Profitable Returns1,402520
Percent Profitable Returns74.14%27.50%
Number Unprofitable Returns4891,371
Percent Unprofitable Returns25.86%72.50%
Profitable to Unprofitable Returns Ratio2.870.38




Previous Stock  TOC  

ZM Performance Table and Chart

ZM Dollar-cost Average

ZM Trendline Chart

ZM Moving Average Chart

ZM Stock Return Map - See Patterns of Gains and Losses

ZM Stock Returns/Purchase Dates