Renaissance Technologies Stocks Performance Guide: Compare Returns to S&P 500Incyte Corp (INCY)

Renaissance Technologies Stocks Performance Guide: Compare Returns of S&P 500 and Incyte Corp (INCY)

Values are based on monthly closes adjusted for splits and dividends from Alpha Vantage.

Compare Returns for S&P 500 and INCY
S&P 500INCY
Start DateJun-01-2014Jun-30-2014
Start Price$2,546.84$56.44
End DateJun-01-2024Jun-18-2024
End Price$5,277.52$61.44
Number Monthly Prices121121
Min DateFeb-01-2016Jul-31-2014
Min Price$2,503.97$47.57
Max DateJun-01-2024Aug-31-2017
Max Price$5,277.52$137.41
Total Return107.22%8.86%
Annualized Return7.49%0.85%
Current Value of $1,000 Purchase$2,072$1,089
Number Returns7,2607,260
Average Return30.36%-5.89%
Minimum Return-25.54%-62.12%
Maximum Return110.77%188.86%
Number Profitable Returns6,5062,479
Percent Profitable Returns89.61%34.15%
Number Unprofitable Returns7544,781
Percent Unprofitable Returns10.39%65.85%
Profitable to Unprofitable Returns Ratio8.630.52




Previous Stock  TOC  Next Stock

INCY Performance Table and Chart

INCY Dollar-cost Average

INCY Trendline Chart

INCY Moving Average Chart

INCY Stock Return Map - See Patterns of Gains and Losses

INCY Stock Returns/Purchase Dates