High-Yield Stocks Performance Guide: Compare Returns to S&P 500Clearway Energy Inc (CWEN)

High-Yield Stocks Performance Guide: Compare Returns of S&P 500 and Clearway Energy Inc (CWEN)

Values are based on monthly closes adjusted for splits and dividends from Alpha Vantage.

Compare Returns for S&P 500 and CWEN
S&P 500CWEN
Start DateJun-01-2014Jun-30-2014
Start Price$2,546.84$31.13
End DateJun-01-2024Jun-20-2024
End Price$5,277.52$25.98
Number Monthly Prices121121
Min DateFeb-01-2016Sep-30-2015
Min Price$2,503.97$7.24
Max DateJun-01-2024Jul-29-2022
Max Price$5,277.52$33.65
Total Return107.22%-16.55%
Annualized Return7.49%-1.78%
Current Value of $1,000 Purchase$2,072$834
Number Returns7,2607,260
Average Return30.36%48.36%
Minimum Return-25.54%-77.89%
Maximum Return110.77%364.59%
Number Profitable Returns6,5065,231
Percent Profitable Returns89.61%72.05%
Number Unprofitable Returns7542,029
Percent Unprofitable Returns10.39%27.95%
Profitable to Unprofitable Returns Ratio8.632.58




Previous Stock  TOC  Next Stock

CWEN Performance Table and Chart

CWEN Dividend Chart

CWEN Dollar-cost Average

CWEN Trendline Chart

CWEN Moving Average Chart

CWEN Stock Return Map - See Patterns of Gains and Losses

CWEN Stock Returns/Purchase Dates