High-Yield Stocks Performance Guide: Compare Returns to S&P 500Alexander`s Inc. (ALX)

High-Yield Stocks Performance Guide: Compare Returns of S&P 500 and Alexander`s Inc. (ALX)

Values are based on monthly closes adjusted for splits and dividends from Alpha Vantage.

Compare Returns for S&P 500 and ALX
S&P 500ALX
Start DateJun-01-2014Jun-30-2014
Start Price$2,546.84$209.57
End DateJun-01-2024Jun-21-2024
End Price$5,277.52$219.35
Number Monthly Prices121121
Min DateFeb-01-2016May-31-2023
Min Price$2,503.97$150.62
Max DateJun-01-2024Jul-31-2017
Max Price$5,277.52$275.55
Total Return107.22%4.67%
Annualized Return7.49%0.45%
Current Value of $1,000 Purchase$2,072$1,047
Number Returns7,2607,260
Average Return30.36%-8.42%
Minimum Return-25.54%-45.34%
Maximum Return110.77%45.64%
Number Profitable Returns6,5062,021
Percent Profitable Returns89.61%27.84%
Number Unprofitable Returns7545,239
Percent Unprofitable Returns10.39%72.16%
Profitable to Unprofitable Returns Ratio8.630.39




Previous Stock  TOC  Next Stock

ALX Performance Table and Chart

ALX Dividend Chart

ALX Dollar-cost Average

ALX Trendline Chart

ALX Moving Average Chart

ALX Stock Return Map - See Patterns of Gains and Losses

ALX Stock Returns/Purchase Dates