Dividend Kings Stocks Performance Guide: Compare Returns to S&P 500Federal Realty Investment Trust. (FRT)

Dividend Kings Stocks Performance Guide: Compare Returns of S&P 500 and Federal Realty Investment Trust. (FRT)

Values are based on monthly closes adjusted for splits and dividends from Alpha Vantage.

Compare Returns for S&P 500 and FRT
S&P 500FRT
Start DateJun-01-2014Jun-30-2014
Start Price$2,546.84$84.96
End DateJun-01-2024Jun-21-2024
End Price$5,277.52$100.25
Number Monthly Prices121121
Min DateFeb-01-2016Oct-30-2020
Min Price$2,503.97$58.81
Max DateJun-01-2024Jul-29-2016
Max Price$5,277.52$125.50
Total Return107.22%18.00%
Annualized Return7.49%1.65%
Current Value of $1,000 Purchase$2,072$1,180
Number Returns7,2607,260
Average Return30.36%-0.49%
Minimum Return-25.54%-53.14%
Maximum Return110.77%107.89%
Number Profitable Returns6,5063,353
Percent Profitable Returns89.61%46.18%
Number Unprofitable Returns7543,907
Percent Unprofitable Returns10.39%53.82%
Profitable to Unprofitable Returns Ratio8.630.86




Previous Stock  TOC  Next Stock

FRT Performance Table and Chart

FRT Dividend Chart

FRT Dollar-cost Average

FRT Trendline Chart

FRT Moving Average Chart

FRT Stock Return Map - See Patterns of Gains and Losses

FRT Stock Returns/Purchase Dates