Dividend Aristocrats Performance Guide: Compare Returns to S&P 500Federal Realty Investment Trust (FRT)

Dividend Aristocrats Performance Guide: Compare Returns of S&P 500 and Federal Realty Investment Trust (FRT)

Values are based on monthly closes adjusted for splits and dividends from Alpha Vantage.

Compare Returns for S&P 500 and FRT
S&P 500FRT
Start DateApr-01-2014Apr-30-2014
Start Price$2,407.29$82.94
End DateApr-01-2024Apr-16-2024
End Price$5,260.00$96.43
Number Monthly Prices121121
Min DateApr-01-2014Oct-30-2020
Min Price$2,407.29$59.45
Max DateApr-01-2024Jul-29-2016
Max Price$5,260.00$126.87
Total Return118.50%16.26%
Annualized Return8.06%1.51%
Current Value of $1,000 Purchase$2,185$1,163
Number Returns7,2607,260
Average Return30.43%-0.19%
Minimum Return-25.54%-53.14%
Maximum Return118.50%107.89%
Number Profitable Returns6,5123,417
Percent Profitable Returns89.70%47.07%
Number Unprofitable Returns7483,843
Percent Unprofitable Returns10.30%52.93%
Profitable to Unprofitable Returns Ratio8.710.89




Previous Stock  TOC  Next Stock

FRT Performance Table and Chart

FRT Dividend Chart

FRT Dollar-cost Average

FRT Trendline Chart