Danelfin AI Stocks - January 2024 Performance Guide: Compare Returns to S&P 500Interactive Brokers Group Inc (BKR)

Danelfin AI Stocks - January 2024 Performance Guide: Compare Returns of S&P 500 and Interactive Brokers Group Inc (BKR)

Values are based on monthly closes adjusted for splits and dividends from Alpha Vantage.

Compare Returns for S&P 500 and BKR
S&P 500BKR
Start DateAug-01-2017Aug-31-2017
Start Price$2,407.29$28.04
End DateApr-01-2024Apr-16-2024
End Price$5,260.00$32.10
Number Monthly Prices8181
Min DateAug-01-2017Mar-31-2020
Min Price$3,062.56$9.30
Max DateApr-01-2024Aug-31-2023
Max Price$5,260.00$35.73
Total Return71.75%14.49%
Annualized Return8.34%2.03%
Current Value of $1,000 Purchase$1,718$1,145
Number Returns3,2403,240
Average Return17.20%21.19%
Minimum Return-25.54%-69.29%
Maximum Return71.75%284.19%
Number Profitable Returns2,6502,066
Percent Profitable Returns81.79%63.77%
Number Unprofitable Returns5901,174
Percent Unprofitable Returns18.21%36.23%
Profitable to Unprofitable Returns Ratio4.491.76




Previous Stock  TOC  Next Stock

BKR Performance Table and Chart

BKR Dividend Chart

BKR Dollar-cost Average

BKR Trendline Chart