Danelfin AI Stocks - January 2024 Performance Guide: Compare Returns to S&P 500Interactive Brokers Group Inc (BKR)

Danelfin AI Stocks - January 2024 Performance Guide: Compare Returns of S&P 500 and Interactive Brokers Group Inc (BKR)

Values are based on monthly closes adjusted for splits and dividends from Alpha Vantage.

Compare Returns for S&P 500 and BKR
S&P 500BKR
Start DateAug-01-2017Aug-31-2017
Start Price$2,546.84$27.85
End DateJun-01-2024Jun-18-2024
End Price$5,277.52$32.14
Number Monthly Prices8383
Min DateAug-01-2017Mar-31-2020
Min Price$3,118.89$9.24
Max DateJun-01-2024Aug-31-2023
Max Price$5,277.52$35.50
Total Return69.21%15.39%
Annualized Return7.90%2.09%
Current Value of $1,000 Purchase$1,692$1,154
Number Returns3,4033,403
Average Return17.70%22.53%
Minimum Return-25.54%-69.29%
Maximum Return69.21%284.19%
Number Profitable Returns2,8072,211
Percent Profitable Returns82.49%64.97%
Number Unprofitable Returns5961,192
Percent Unprofitable Returns17.51%35.03%
Profitable to Unprofitable Returns Ratio4.711.85




Previous Stock  TOC  Next Stock

BKR Performance Table and Chart

BKR Dividend Chart

BKR Dollar-cost Average

BKR Trendline Chart

BKR Moving Average Chart

BKR Stock Return Map - See Patterns of Gains and Losses

BKR Stock Returns/Purchase Dates