Cloud Computing Stocks Performance Guide: Compare Returns to S&P 500Twilio (TWLO)

Cloud Computing Stocks Performance Guide: Compare Returns of S&P 500 and Twilio (TWLO)

Values are based on monthly closes adjusted for splits and dividends from Alpha Vantage.

Compare Returns for S&P 500 and TWLO
S&P 500TWLO
Start DateJul-01-2016Jul-29-2016
Start Price$2,546.84$40.63
End DateJun-01-2024Jun-21-2024
End Price$5,277.52$54.72
Number Monthly Prices9696
Min DateOct-01-2016Dec-29-2017
Min Price$2,763.85$23.60
Max DateJun-01-2024Jun-30-2021
Max Price$5,277.52$394.16
Total Return89.56%34.68%
Annualized Return8.32%3.79%
Current Value of $1,000 Purchase$1,896$1,347
Number Returns4,5604,560
Average Return22.88%143.29%
Minimum Return-25.54%-87.58%
Maximum Return90.95%1,570.17%
Number Profitable Returns3,9572,771
Percent Profitable Returns86.78%60.77%
Number Unprofitable Returns6031,789
Percent Unprofitable Returns13.22%39.23%
Profitable to Unprofitable Returns Ratio6.561.55




Previous Stock  TOC  Next Stock

TWLO Performance Table and Chart

TWLO Dollar-cost Average

TWLO Trendline Chart

TWLO Moving Average Chart

TWLO Stock Return Map - See Patterns of Gains and Losses

TWLO Stock Returns/Purchase Dates