Cloud Computing Stocks Performance Guide: Compare Returns to S&P 500Teradata (TDC)

Cloud Computing Stocks Performance Guide: Compare Returns of S&P 500 and Teradata (TDC)

Values are based on monthly closes adjusted for splits and dividends from Alpha Vantage.

Compare Returns for S&P 500 and TDC
S&P 500TDC
Start DateMay-01-2014May-30-2014
Start Price$2,476.46$40.56
End DateMay-01-2024May-20-2024
End Price$5,018.39$33.53
Number Monthly Prices121121
Min DateMay-01-2014Oct-30-2020
Min Price$2,476.46$18.37
Max DateApr-01-2024Sep-30-2021
Max Price$5,243.77$57.35
Total Return102.64%-17.33%
Annualized Return7.26%-1.87%
Current Value of $1,000 Purchase$2,026$827
Number Returns7,2607,260
Average Return30.31%13.28%
Minimum Return-25.54%-62.02%
Maximum Return111.74%212.19%
Number Profitable Returns6,5064,132
Percent Profitable Returns89.61%56.91%
Number Unprofitable Returns7543,128
Percent Unprofitable Returns10.39%43.09%
Profitable to Unprofitable Returns Ratio8.631.32




Previous Stock  TOC  Next Stock

TDC Performance Table and Chart

TDC Dollar-cost Average

TDC Trendline Chart

TDC Moving Average Chart

TDC Stock Return Map - See Patterns of Gains and Losses

TDC Stock Returns/Purchase Dates