Cathie Wood's ARK Innovation Stocks Performance Guide: Compare Returns to S&P 500Meta Platforms (META)

Cathie Wood's ARK Innovation Stocks Performance Guide: Compare Returns of S&P 500 and Meta Platforms (META)

Values are based on monthly closes adjusted for splits and dividends from Alpha Vantage.

Compare Returns for S&P 500 and META
S&P 500META
Start DateApr-01-2014Apr-30-2014
Start Price$2,407.29$59.72
End DateApr-01-2024Apr-16-2024
End Price$5,260.00$499.76
Number Monthly Prices121121
Min DateApr-01-2014Apr-30-2014
Min Price$2,407.29$59.72
Max DateApr-01-2024Apr-16-2024
Max Price$5,260.00$499.76
Total Return118.50%736.89%
Annualized Return8.06%23.45%
Current Value of $1,000 Purchase$2,185$8,369
Number Returns7,2607,260
Average Return30.43%82.95%
Minimum Return-25.54%-75.44%
Maximum Return118.50%736.89%
Number Profitable Returns6,5126,189
Percent Profitable Returns89.70%85.25%
Number Unprofitable Returns7481,071
Percent Unprofitable Returns10.30%14.75%
Profitable to Unprofitable Returns Ratio8.715.78




Previous Stock  TOC  Next Stock

META Performance Table and Chart

META Dividend Chart

META Dollar-cost Average

META Trendline Chart