Biotechnology Stocks I Performance Guide: Compare Returns to S&P 500Amicus Therapeutics, Inc. (FOLD)

Biotechnology Stocks I Performance Guide: Compare Returns of S&P 500 and Amicus Therapeutics, Inc. (FOLD)

Values are based on monthly closes adjusted for splits and dividends from Alpha Vantage.

Compare Returns for S&P 500 and FOLD
S&P 500FOLD
Start DateMay-01-2014May-30-2014
Start Price$2,476.46$2.37
End DateMay-01-2024May-21-2024
End Price$5,018.39$9.91
Number Monthly Prices121121
Min DateMay-01-2014May-30-2014
Min Price$2,476.46$2.37
Max DateApr-01-2024Dec-31-2020
Max Price$5,243.77$23.09
Total Return102.64%318.14%
Annualized Return7.26%15.24%
Current Value of $1,000 Purchase$2,026$4,181
Number Returns7,2607,260
Average Return30.31%34.01%
Minimum Return-25.54%-71.09%
Maximum Return111.74%874.26%
Number Profitable Returns6,5064,411
Percent Profitable Returns89.61%60.76%
Number Unprofitable Returns7542,849
Percent Unprofitable Returns10.39%39.24%
Profitable to Unprofitable Returns Ratio8.631.55




Previous Stock  TOC  Next Stock

FOLD Performance Table and Chart

FOLD Dollar-cost Average

FOLD Trendline Chart

FOLD Moving Average Chart

FOLD Stock Return Map - See Patterns of Gains and Losses

FOLD Stock Returns/Purchase Dates