Bank Stocks Performance Guide: Compare Returns to S&P 500Park National Corporation (PRK)

Bank Stocks Performance Guide: Compare Returns of S&P 500 and Park National Corporation (PRK)

Values are based on monthly closes adjusted for splits and dividends from Alpha Vantage.

Compare Returns for S&P 500 and PRK
S&P 500PRK
Start DateJun-01-2014Jun-30-2014
Start Price$2,546.84$51.87
End DateJun-01-2024Jun-18-2024
End Price$5,277.52$137.29
Number Monthly Prices121121
Min DateFeb-01-2016Jul-31-2014
Min Price$2,503.97$50.62
Max DateJun-01-2024Nov-30-2022
Max Price$5,277.52$143.52
Total Return107.22%164.67%
Annualized Return7.49%10.13%
Current Value of $1,000 Purchase$2,072$2,647
Number Returns7,2607,260
Average Return30.36%35.99%
Minimum Return-25.54%-35.75%
Maximum Return110.77%183.51%
Number Profitable Returns6,5066,121
Percent Profitable Returns89.61%84.31%
Number Unprofitable Returns7541,139
Percent Unprofitable Returns10.39%15.69%
Profitable to Unprofitable Returns Ratio8.635.37




Previous Stock  TOC  Next Stock

PRK Performance Table and Chart

PRK Dividend Chart

PRK Dollar-cost Average

PRK Trendline Chart

PRK Moving Average Chart

PRK Stock Return Map - See Patterns of Gains and Losses

PRK Stock Returns/Purchase Dates