Artificial Intelligence (AI) Stocks Performance Guide: Compare Returns to S&P 500Nutanix (NTNX)

Artificial Intelligence (AI) Stocks Performance Guide: Compare Returns of S&P 500 and Nutanix (NTNX)

Values are based on monthly closes adjusted for splits and dividends from Alpha Vantage.

Compare Returns for S&P 500 and NTNX
S&P 500NTNX
Start DateOct-01-2016Oct-31-2016
Start Price$2,476.46$24.50
End DateMay-01-2024May-20-2024
End Price$5,018.39$72.16
Number Monthly Prices9292
Min DateOct-01-2016Jun-30-2022
Min Price$2,763.85$14.63
Max DateApr-01-2024May-20-2024
Max Price$5,243.77$72.16
Total Return81.57%194.53%
Annualized Return8.09%15.13%
Current Value of $1,000 Purchase$1,816$2,945
Number Returns4,1864,186
Average Return21.27%18.36%
Minimum Return-25.54%-74.02%
Maximum Return89.73%393.23%
Number Profitable Returns3,5882,242
Percent Profitable Returns85.71%53.56%
Number Unprofitable Returns5981,944
Percent Unprofitable Returns14.29%46.44%
Profitable to Unprofitable Returns Ratio6.001.15




Previous Stock  TOC  Next Stock

NTNX Performance Table and Chart

NTNX Dollar-cost Average

NTNX Trendline Chart

NTNX Moving Average Chart

NTNX Stock Return Map - See Patterns of Gains and Losses

NTNX Stock Returns/Purchase Dates