Artificial Intelligence (AI) Stocks Performance Guide: Compare Returns to S&P 500Micron Technology (MU)

Artificial Intelligence (AI) Stocks Performance Guide: Compare Returns of S&P 500 and Micron Technology (MU)

Values are based on monthly closes adjusted for splits and dividends from Alpha Vantage.

Compare Returns for S&P 500 and MU
S&P 500MU
Start DateMay-01-2014May-30-2014
Start Price$2,476.46$28.08
End DateMay-01-2024May-21-2024
End Price$5,018.39$127.50
Number Monthly Prices121121
Min DateMay-01-2014Mar-31-2016
Min Price$2,476.46$10.28
Max DateApr-01-2024May-21-2024
Max Price$5,243.77$127.50
Total Return102.64%354.11%
Annualized Return7.26%16.19%
Current Value of $1,000 Purchase$2,026$4,541
Number Returns7,2607,260
Average Return30.31%110.94%
Minimum Return-25.54%-70.88%
Maximum Return111.74%1,140.01%
Number Profitable Returns6,5066,031
Percent Profitable Returns89.61%83.07%
Number Unprofitable Returns7541,229
Percent Unprofitable Returns10.39%16.93%
Profitable to Unprofitable Returns Ratio8.634.91




Previous Stock  TOC  Next Stock

MU Performance Table and Chart

MU Dividend Chart

MU Dollar-cost Average

MU Trendline Chart

MU Moving Average Chart

MU Stock Return Map - See Patterns of Gains and Losses

MU Stock Returns/Purchase Dates