Artificial Intelligence (AI) Stocks Performance Guide: Compare Returns to S&P 500BioXcel Therapeutics (BTAI)

Artificial Intelligence (AI) Stocks Performance Guide: Compare Returns of S&P 500 and BioXcel Therapeutics (BTAI)

Values are based on monthly closes adjusted for splits and dividends from Alpha Vantage.

Compare Returns for S&P 500 and BTAI
S&P 500BTAI
Start DateApr-01-2018Apr-30-2018
Start Price$2,476.46$7.60
End DateMay-01-2024May-22-2024
End Price$5,018.39$1.97
Number Monthly Prices7474
Min DateDec-01-2018May-22-2024
Min Price$3,185.80$1.97
Max DateApr-01-2024Feb-26-2021
Max Price$5,243.77$53.61
Total Return51.98%-74.08%
Annualized Return7.02%-19.66%
Current Value of $1,000 Purchase$1,520$259
Number Returns2,7012,701
Average Return15.44%66.75%
Minimum Return-25.54%-96.33%
Maximum Return64.60%1,288.86%
Number Profitable Returns2,1481,206
Percent Profitable Returns79.53%44.65%
Number Unprofitable Returns5531,495
Percent Unprofitable Returns20.47%55.35%
Profitable to Unprofitable Returns Ratio3.880.81




Previous Stock  TOC  Next Stock

BTAI Performance Table and Chart

BTAI Dollar-cost Average

BTAI Trendline Chart

BTAI Moving Average Chart

BTAI Stock Return Map - See Patterns of Gains and Losses

BTAI Stock Returns/Purchase Dates