AQR Capital Management Stocks Performance Guide: Compare Returns to S&P 500General Electric Co (GE)

AQR Capital Management Stocks Performance Guide: Compare Returns of S&P 500 and General Electric Co (GE)

Values are based on monthly closes adjusted for splits and dividends from Alpha Vantage.

Compare Returns for S&P 500 and GE
S&P 500GE
Start DateJun-01-2014Jun-30-2014
Start Price$2,546.84$106.90
End DateJun-01-2024Jun-21-2024
End Price$5,277.52$164.24
Number Monthly Prices121121
Min DateFeb-01-2016Jul-31-2020
Min Price$2,503.97$29.81
Max DateJun-01-2024May-31-2024
Max Price$5,277.52$165.14
Total Return107.22%53.64%
Annualized Return7.49%4.35%
Current Value of $1,000 Purchase$2,072$1,536
Number Returns7,2607,260
Average Return30.36%-1.56%
Minimum Return-25.54%-78.64%
Maximum Return110.77%454.02%
Number Profitable Returns6,5062,798
Percent Profitable Returns89.61%38.54%
Number Unprofitable Returns7544,462
Percent Unprofitable Returns10.39%61.46%
Profitable to Unprofitable Returns Ratio8.630.63




Previous Stock  TOC  Next Stock

GE Performance Table and Chart

GE Dividend Chart

GE Dollar-cost Average

GE Trendline Chart

GE Moving Average Chart

GE Stock Return Map - See Patterns of Gains and Losses

GE Stock Returns/Purchase Dates