Sanelfin AI Stocks - 2024 Performance Guide: Compare Returns to S&P 500Lear Corp (LEA)

Sanelfin AI Stocks - 2024 Performance Guide: Compare Returns of S&P 500 and Lear Corp (LEA)

Values are based on monthly closes adjusted for splits and dividends from Alpha Vantage.

Compare Returns for S&P 500 and LEA
S&P 500LEA
Start DateJul-01-2014Jul-31-2014
Start Price$2,581.86$80.94
End DateJul-01-2024Jul-19-2024
End Price$5,475.09$118.19
Number Monthly Prices121121
Min DateFeb-01-2016Sep-30-2014
Min Price$2,503.97$74.41
Max DateJul-01-2024May-28-2021
Max Price$5,475.09$181.23
Total Return112.06%46.02%
Annualized Return7.74%3.83%
Current Value of $1,000 Purchase$2,121$1,460
Number Returns7,2607,260
Average Return30.55%17.77%
Minimum Return-25.54%-57.13%
Maximum Return118.66%143.54%
Number Profitable Returns6,5094,919
Percent Profitable Returns89.66%67.75%
Number Unprofitable Returns7512,341
Percent Unprofitable Returns10.34%32.25%
Profitable to Unprofitable Returns Ratio8.672.10




Previous Stock  TOC  Next Stock

LEA Performance Table and Chart

LEA Dividend Chart

LEA Dollar-cost Average

LEA Trendline Chart

LEA Moving Average Chart

LEA Stock Return Map - See Patterns of Gains and Losses

LEA Stock Returns/Purchase Dates