Sanelfin AI Stocks - 2024 Performance Guide: Compare Returns to S&P 500Estee Lauder Cos (EL)

Sanelfin AI Stocks - 2024 Performance Guide: Compare Returns of S&P 500 and Estee Lauder Cos (EL)

Values are based on monthly closes adjusted for splits and dividends from Alpha Vantage.

Compare Returns for S&P 500 and EL
S&P 500EL
Start DateJul-01-2014Jul-31-2014
Start Price$2,581.86$65.43
End DateJul-01-2024Jul-12-2024
End Price$5,475.09$103.36
Number Monthly Prices121121
Min DateFeb-01-2016Jan-30-2015
Min Price$2,503.97$63.24
Max DateJul-01-2024Dec-31-2021
Max Price$5,475.09$357.47
Total Return112.06%57.97%
Annualized Return7.74%4.64%
Current Value of $1,000 Purchase$2,121$1,580
Number Returns7,2607,260
Average Return30.55%79.20%
Minimum Return-25.54%-71.09%
Maximum Return118.66%465.21%
Number Profitable Returns6,5095,834
Percent Profitable Returns89.66%80.36%
Number Unprofitable Returns7511,426
Percent Unprofitable Returns10.34%19.64%
Profitable to Unprofitable Returns Ratio8.674.09




Previous Stock  TOC  Next Stock

EL Performance Table and Chart

EL Dividend Chart

EL Dollar-cost Average

EL Trendline Chart

EL Moving Average Chart

EL Stock Return Map - See Patterns of Gains and Losses

EL Stock Returns/Purchase Dates