Sanelfin AI Stocks - 2024 Performance Guide: Compare Returns to S&P 500Aptiv PLC (APTV)

Sanelfin AI Stocks - 2024 Performance Guide: Compare Returns of S&P 500 and Aptiv PLC (APTV)

Values are based on monthly closes adjusted for splits and dividends from Alpha Vantage.

Compare Returns for S&P 500 and APTV
S&P 500APTV
Start DateJul-01-2014Jul-31-2014
Start Price$2,581.86$51.47
End DateJul-01-2024Jul-12-2024
End Price$5,475.09$72.72
Number Monthly Prices121121
Min DateFeb-01-2016Sep-30-2014
Min Price$2,503.97$47.43
Max DateJul-01-2024Oct-29-2021
Max Price$5,475.09$172.89
Total Return112.06%41.29%
Annualized Return7.74%3.49%
Current Value of $1,000 Purchase$2,121$1,413
Number Returns7,2607,260
Average Return30.55%37.17%
Minimum Return-25.54%-59.27%
Maximum Return118.66%264.48%
Number Profitable Returns6,5095,453
Percent Profitable Returns89.66%75.11%
Number Unprofitable Returns7511,807
Percent Unprofitable Returns10.34%24.89%
Profitable to Unprofitable Returns Ratio8.673.02




Previous Stock  TOC  Next Stock

APTV Performance Table and Chart

APTV Dollar-cost Average

APTV Trendline Chart

APTV Moving Average Chart

APTV Stock Return Map - See Patterns of Gains and Losses

APTV Stock Returns/Purchase Dates