Nasdaq 100 Stocks Performance Guide: Compare Returns to S&P 500Comcast Corp (CMCSA)

Nasdaq 100 Stocks Performance Guide: Compare Returns of S&P 500 and Comcast Corp (CMCSA)

Values are based on monthly closes adjusted for splits and dividends from Alpha Vantage.

Compare Returns for S&P 500 and CMCSA
S&P 500CMCSA
Start DateJul-01-2014Jul-31-2014
Start Price$2,581.86$21.72
End DateJul-01-2024Jul-19-2024
End Price$5,475.09$40.08
Number Monthly Prices121121
Min DateFeb-01-2016Jan-30-2015
Min Price$2,503.97$21.66
Max DateJul-01-2024Aug-31-2021
Max Price$5,475.09$55.94
Total Return112.06%84.52%
Annualized Return7.74%6.26%
Current Value of $1,000 Purchase$2,121$1,845
Number Returns7,2607,260
Average Return30.55%29.32%
Minimum Return-25.54%-50.60%
Maximum Return118.66%158.27%
Number Profitable Returns6,5095,931
Percent Profitable Returns89.66%81.69%
Number Unprofitable Returns7511,329
Percent Unprofitable Returns10.34%18.31%
Profitable to Unprofitable Returns Ratio8.674.46




Previous Stock  TOC  Next Stock

CMCSA Performance Table and Chart

CMCSA Dividend Chart

CMCSA Dollar-cost Average

CMCSA Trendline Chart

CMCSA Moving Average Chart

CMCSA Stock Return Map - See Patterns of Gains and Losses

CMCSA Stock Returns/Purchase Dates