High-Yield Stocks Performance Guide: Compare Returns to S&P 500Gladstone Commercial Corp (GOOD)

High-Yield Stocks Performance Guide: Compare Returns of S&P 500 and Gladstone Commercial Corp (GOOD)

Values are based on monthly closes adjusted for splits and dividends from Alpha Vantage.

Compare Returns for S&P 500 and GOOD
S&P 500GOOD
Start DateJul-01-2014Jul-31-2014
Start Price$2,581.86$7.78
End DateJul-01-2024Jul-12-2024
End Price$5,475.09$14.72
Number Monthly Prices121121
Min DateFeb-01-2016Sep-30-2015
Min Price$2,503.97$6.96
Max DateJul-01-2024Dec-31-2021
Max Price$5,475.09$20.82
Total Return112.06%89.23%
Annualized Return7.74%6.53%
Current Value of $1,000 Purchase$2,121$1,892
Number Returns7,2607,260
Average Return30.55%29.95%
Minimum Return-25.54%-49.13%
Maximum Return118.66%199.04%
Number Profitable Returns6,5095,531
Percent Profitable Returns89.66%76.18%
Number Unprofitable Returns7511,729
Percent Unprofitable Returns10.34%23.82%
Profitable to Unprofitable Returns Ratio8.673.20




Previous Stock  TOC  Next Stock

GOOD Performance Table and Chart

GOOD Dividend Chart

GOOD Dollar-cost Average

GOOD Trendline Chart

GOOD Moving Average Chart

GOOD Stock Return Map - See Patterns of Gains and Losses

GOOD Stock Returns/Purchase Dates