Gold Penny Stocks Performance Guide: Compare Returns to S&P 500Unigold Inc (UGDIF)

Gold Penny Stocks Performance Guide: Compare Returns of S&P 500 and Unigold Inc (UGDIF)

Values are based on monthly closes adjusted for splits and dividends from Alpha Vantage.

Compare Returns for S&P 500 and UGDIF
S&P 500UGDIF
Start DateJul-01-2014Jul-31-2014
Start Price$2,581.86$0.04
End DateJul-01-2024Jul-12-2024
End Price$5,475.09$0.06
Number Monthly Prices121121
Min DateFeb-01-2016Mar-31-2015
Min Price$2,503.97$0.0060
Max DateJul-01-2024Jul-29-2016
Max Price$5,475.09$0.48
Total Return112.06%40.10%
Annualized Return7.74%3.40%
Current Value of $1,000 Purchase$2,121$1,401
Number Returns7,2607,260
Average Return30.55%130.09%
Minimum Return-25.54%-93.02%
Maximum Return118.66%7,970.00%
Number Profitable Returns6,5092,811
Percent Profitable Returns89.66%38.72%
Number Unprofitable Returns7514,449
Percent Unprofitable Returns10.34%61.28%
Profitable to Unprofitable Returns Ratio8.670.63




Previous Stock  TOC  Next Stock

UGDIF Performance Table and Chart

UGDIF Dollar-cost Average

UGDIF Trendline Chart

UGDIF Moving Average Chart

UGDIF Stock Return Map - See Patterns of Gains and Losses

UGDIF Stock Returns/Purchase Dates