Gold Penny Stocks Performance Guide: Compare Returns to S&P 500Strikepoint Gold Inc Ord (STKXF)

Gold Penny Stocks Performance Guide: Compare Returns of S&P 500 and Strikepoint Gold Inc Ord (STKXF)

Values are based on monthly closes adjusted for splits and dividends from Alpha Vantage.

Compare Returns for S&P 500 and STKXF
S&P 500STKXF
Start DateAug-01-2017Aug-31-2017
Start Price$2,581.86$0.30
End DateJul-01-2024Jul-19-2024
End Price$5,475.09$0.02
Number Monthly Prices8484
Min DateAug-01-2017Jul-19-2024
Min Price$3,118.89$0.02
Max DateJul-01-2024Aug-31-2017
Max Price$5,475.09$0.30
Total Return75.55%-93.44%
Annualized Return8.37%-32.24%
Current Value of $1,000 Purchase$1,755$66
Number Returns3,4863,486
Average Return18.15%-6.65%
Minimum Return-25.54%-93.44%
Maximum Return75.55%900.00%
Number Profitable Returns2,890896
Percent Profitable Returns82.90%25.70%
Number Unprofitable Returns5962,590
Percent Unprofitable Returns17.10%74.30%
Profitable to Unprofitable Returns Ratio4.850.35




Previous Stock  TOC  Next Stock

STKXF Performance Table and Chart

STKXF Dollar-cost Average

STKXF Trendline Chart

STKXF Moving Average Chart

STKXF Stock Return Map - See Patterns of Gains and Losses

STKXF Stock Returns/Purchase Dates