Gold Penny Stocks Performance Guide: Compare Returns to S&P 500Heliostar Metals Ltd (HSTXF)

Gold Penny Stocks Performance Guide: Compare Returns of S&P 500 and Heliostar Metals Ltd (HSTXF)

Values are based on monthly closes adjusted for splits and dividends from Alpha Vantage.

Compare Returns for S&P 500 and HSTXF
S&P 500HSTXF
Start DateJul-01-2014Jul-31-2014
Start Price$2,581.86$0.05
End DateJul-01-2024Jul-19-2024
End Price$5,475.09$0.25
Number Monthly Prices121121
Min DateFeb-01-2016Mar-31-2020
Min Price$2,503.97$0.01
Max DateJul-01-2024Jan-29-2021
Max Price$5,475.09$1.22
Total Return112.06%408.37%
Annualized Return7.74%17.50%
Current Value of $1,000 Purchase$2,121$5,084
Number Returns7,2607,260
Average Return30.55%599.41%
Minimum Return-25.54%-88.09%
Maximum Return118.66%9,004.48%
Number Profitable Returns6,5094,727
Percent Profitable Returns89.66%65.11%
Number Unprofitable Returns7512,533
Percent Unprofitable Returns10.34%34.89%
Profitable to Unprofitable Returns Ratio8.671.87




Previous Stock  TOC  Next Stock

HSTXF Performance Table and Chart

HSTXF Dollar-cost Average

HSTXF Trendline Chart

HSTXF Moving Average Chart

HSTXF Stock Return Map - See Patterns of Gains and Losses

HSTXF Stock Returns/Purchase Dates