Gold Penny Stocks Performance Guide: Compare Returns to S&P 500Gold Reserve Inc A New (GDRZF)

Gold Penny Stocks Performance Guide: Compare Returns of S&P 500 and Gold Reserve Inc A New (GDRZF)

Values are based on monthly closes adjusted for splits and dividends from Alpha Vantage.

Compare Returns for S&P 500 and GDRZF
S&P 500GDRZF
Start DateJul-01-2014Jul-31-2014
Start Price$2,581.86$3.96
End DateJul-01-2024Jul-19-2024
End Price$5,475.09$4.00
Number Monthly Prices121121
Min DateFeb-01-2016Apr-29-2022
Min Price$2,503.97$0.64
Max DateJul-01-2024Aug-31-2016
Max Price$5,475.09$5.16
Total Return112.06%0.90%
Annualized Return7.74%0.09%
Current Value of $1,000 Purchase$2,121$1,009
Number Returns7,2607,260
Average Return30.55%-14.39%
Minimum Return-25.54%-87.50%
Maximum Return118.66%591.79%
Number Profitable Returns6,5091,814
Percent Profitable Returns89.66%24.99%
Number Unprofitable Returns7515,446
Percent Unprofitable Returns10.34%75.01%
Profitable to Unprofitable Returns Ratio8.670.33




Previous Stock  TOC  Next Stock

GDRZF Performance Table and Chart

GDRZF Dollar-cost Average

GDRZF Trendline Chart

GDRZF Moving Average Chart

GDRZF Stock Return Map - See Patterns of Gains and Losses

GDRZF Stock Returns/Purchase Dates