Gold Penny Stocks Performance Guide: Compare Returns to S&P 500Defense Tech Intl Cp (DTII)

Gold Penny Stocks Performance Guide: Compare Returns of S&P 500 and Defense Tech Intl Cp (DTII)

Values are based on monthly closes adjusted for splits and dividends from Alpha Vantage.

Compare Returns for S&P 500 and DTII
S&P 500DTII
Start DateJul-01-2014Jul-31-2014
Start Price$2,581.86$0.53
End DateJul-01-2024Jul-19-2024
End Price$5,475.09$0.07
Number Monthly Prices121121
Min DateFeb-01-2016Apr-06-2018
Min Price$2,503.97$0.0009
Max DateJul-01-2024Oct-31-2018
Max Price$5,475.09$1.00
Total Return112.06%-87.72%
Annualized Return7.74%-18.78%
Current Value of $1,000 Purchase$2,121$123
Number Returns7,2607,260
Average Return30.55%1,434.75%
Minimum Return-25.54%-99.86%
Maximum Return118.66%111,011.11%
Number Profitable Returns6,5093,127
Percent Profitable Returns89.66%43.07%
Number Unprofitable Returns7514,133
Percent Unprofitable Returns10.34%56.93%
Profitable to Unprofitable Returns Ratio8.670.76




Previous Stock  TOC  Next Stock

DTII Performance Table and Chart

DTII Dollar-cost Average

DTII Trendline Chart

DTII Moving Average Chart

DTII Stock Return Map - See Patterns of Gains and Losses

DTII Stock Returns/Purchase Dates