Gold Penny Stocks Performance Guide: Compare Returns to S&P 500Blackrock Silver Corp (BKRRF)

Gold Penny Stocks Performance Guide: Compare Returns of S&P 500 and Blackrock Silver Corp (BKRRF)

Values are based on monthly closes adjusted for splits and dividends from Alpha Vantage.

Compare Returns for S&P 500 and BKRRF
S&P 500BKRRF
Start DateFeb-01-2017Jan-31-2017
Start Price$2,581.86$0.05
End DateJul-01-2024Jul-12-2024
End Price$5,475.09$0.22
Number Monthly Prices9090
Min DateFeb-01-2017Mar-26-2019
Min Price$2,981.77$0.02
Max DateJul-01-2024Jul-31-2020
Max Price$5,475.09$1.14
Total Return83.62%299.07%
Annualized Return8.44%20.27%
Current Value of $1,000 Purchase$1,836$3,991
Number Returns4,0054,005
Average Return20.24%387.08%
Minimum Return-25.54%-85.11%
Maximum Return83.62%4,856.52%
Number Profitable Returns3,4072,723
Percent Profitable Returns85.07%67.99%
Number Unprofitable Returns5981,282
Percent Unprofitable Returns14.93%32.01%
Profitable to Unprofitable Returns Ratio5.702.12




Previous Stock  TOC  Next Stock

BKRRF Performance Table and Chart

BKRRF Dollar-cost Average

BKRRF Trendline Chart

BKRRF Moving Average Chart

BKRRF Stock Return Map - See Patterns of Gains and Losses

BKRRF Stock Returns/Purchase Dates