Gold Penny Stocks Performance Guide: Compare Returns to S&P 500Aether Global Innovation (AETHF)

Gold Penny Stocks Performance Guide: Compare Returns of S&P 500 and Aether Global Innovation (AETHF)

Values are based on monthly closes adjusted for splits and dividends from Alpha Vantage.

Compare Returns for S&P 500 and AETHF
S&P 500AETHF
Start DateSep-01-2018Jan-31-2018
Start Price$2,581.86$0.65
End DateJul-01-2024Jul-19-2024
End Price$5,475.09$0.0001
Number Monthly Prices7171
Min DateDec-01-2018Jul-19-2024
Min Price$3,185.80$0.0001
Max DateJul-01-2024Feb-26-2021
Max Price$5,475.09$1.03
Total Return52.79%-99.98%
Annualized Return7.43%-77.35%
Current Value of $1,000 Purchase$1,528$0
Number Returns2,4852,485
Average Return15.06%-47.80%
Minimum Return-25.54%-99.99%
Maximum Return71.86%584.93%
Number Profitable Returns1,963320
Percent Profitable Returns78.99%12.88%
Number Unprofitable Returns5222,165
Percent Unprofitable Returns21.01%87.12%
Profitable to Unprofitable Returns Ratio3.760.15




Previous Stock  TOC  Next Stock

AETHF Performance Table and Chart

AETHF Dollar-cost Average

AETHF Trendline Chart

AETHF Moving Average Chart

AETHF Stock Return Map - See Patterns of Gains and Losses

AETHF Stock Returns/Purchase Dates