Energy Stocks Performance Guide: Compare Returns to S&P 500TotalEnergies SE (TTE)

Energy Stocks Performance Guide: Compare Returns of S&P 500 and TotalEnergies SE (TTE)

Values are based on monthly closes adjusted for splits and dividends from Alpha Vantage.

Compare Returns for S&P 500 and TTE
S&P 500TTE
Start DateJul-01-2014Jul-31-2014
Start Price$2,581.86$35.76
End DateJul-01-2024Jul-18-2024
End Price$5,475.09$69.29
Number Monthly Prices121121
Min DateFeb-01-2016Oct-30-2020
Min Price$2,503.97$24.11
Max DateJul-01-2024May-31-2024
Max Price$5,475.09$72.19
Total Return112.06%93.75%
Annualized Return7.74%6.78%
Current Value of $1,000 Purchase$2,121$1,937
Number Returns7,2607,260
Average Return30.55%32.86%
Minimum Return-25.54%-47.13%
Maximum Return118.66%199.47%
Number Profitable Returns6,5095,840
Percent Profitable Returns89.66%80.44%
Number Unprofitable Returns7511,420
Percent Unprofitable Returns10.34%19.56%
Profitable to Unprofitable Returns Ratio8.674.11




Previous Stock  TOC  Next Stock

TTE Performance Table and Chart

TTE Dividend Chart

TTE Dollar-cost Average

TTE Trendline Chart

TTE Moving Average Chart

TTE Stock Return Map - See Patterns of Gains and Losses

TTE Stock Returns/Purchase Dates