Consumer Staples Stocks Performance Guide: Compare Returns to S&P 500Coca-Cola FEMSA, SAB de CV (KOF)

Consumer Staples Stocks Performance Guide: Compare Returns of S&P 500 and Coca-Cola FEMSA, SAB de CV (KOF)

Values are based on monthly closes adjusted for splits and dividends from Alpha Vantage.

Compare Returns for S&P 500 and KOF
S&P 500KOF
Start DateJul-01-2014Jul-31-2014
Start Price$2,581.86$74.80
End DateJul-01-2024Jul-15-2024
End Price$5,475.09$86.09
Number Monthly Prices121121
Min DateFeb-01-2016Mar-31-2020
Min Price$2,503.97$32.39
Max DateJul-01-2024Apr-30-2024
Max Price$5,475.09$98.20
Total Return112.06%15.09%
Annualized Return7.74%1.40%
Current Value of $1,000 Purchase$2,121$1,151
Number Returns7,2607,260
Average Return30.55%13.02%
Minimum Return-25.54%-57.48%
Maximum Return118.66%203.23%
Number Profitable Returns6,5093,695
Percent Profitable Returns89.66%50.90%
Number Unprofitable Returns7513,565
Percent Unprofitable Returns10.34%49.10%
Profitable to Unprofitable Returns Ratio8.671.04




Previous Stock  TOC  Next Stock

KOF Performance Table and Chart

KOF Dividend Chart

KOF Dollar-cost Average

KOF Trendline Chart

KOF Moving Average Chart

KOF Stock Return Map - See Patterns of Gains and Losses

KOF Stock Returns/Purchase Dates