Biotechnology Stocks II Performance Guide: Compare Returns to S&P 500Y-mAbs Therapeutics, Inc. (YMAB)

Biotechnology Stocks II Performance Guide: Compare Returns of S&P 500 and Y-mAbs Therapeutics, Inc. (YMAB)

Values are based on monthly closes adjusted for splits and dividends from Alpha Vantage.

Compare Returns for S&P 500 and YMAB
S&P 500YMAB
Start DateOct-01-2018Oct-31-2018
Start Price$2,581.86$24.56
End DateJul-01-2024Jul-15-2024
End Price$5,475.09$12.98
Number Monthly Prices7070
Min DateDec-01-2018Oct-31-2022
Min Price$3,185.80$3.61
Max DateJul-01-2024Nov-30-2020
Max Price$5,475.09$50.87
Total Return59.44%-47.15%
Annualized Return8.33%-10.36%
Current Value of $1,000 Purchase$1,594$529
Number Returns2,4152,415
Average Return14.94%-21.72%
Minimum Return-25.54%-92.90%
Maximum Return71.86%362.60%
Number Profitable Returns1,906739
Percent Profitable Returns78.92%30.60%
Number Unprofitable Returns5091,676
Percent Unprofitable Returns21.08%69.40%
Profitable to Unprofitable Returns Ratio3.740.44




Previous Stock  TOC  Next Stock

YMAB Performance Table and Chart

YMAB Dollar-cost Average

YMAB Trendline Chart

YMAB Moving Average Chart

YMAB Stock Return Map - See Patterns of Gains and Losses

YMAB Stock Returns/Purchase Dates