Biotechnology Stocks II Performance Guide: Compare Returns to S&P 500Neurogene Inc. (NGNE)

Biotechnology Stocks II Performance Guide: Compare Returns of S&P 500 and Neurogene Inc. (NGNE)

Values are based on monthly closes adjusted for splits and dividends from Alpha Vantage.

Compare Returns for S&P 500 and NGNE
S&P 500NGNE
Start DateJul-01-2014Jul-31-2014
Start Price$2,581.86$154.80
End DateJul-01-2024Jul-18-2024
End Price$5,475.09$41.42
Number Monthly Prices121121
Min DateFeb-01-2016Feb-28-2023
Min Price$2,503.97$10.07
Max DateJul-01-2024Jan-31-2017
Max Price$5,475.09$361.20
Total Return112.06%-73.24%
Annualized Return7.74%-12.26%
Current Value of $1,000 Purchase$2,121$268
Number Returns7,2607,260
Average Return30.55%-10.06%
Minimum Return-25.54%-97.21%
Maximum Return118.66%881.52%
Number Profitable Returns6,5092,208
Percent Profitable Returns89.66%30.41%
Number Unprofitable Returns7515,052
Percent Unprofitable Returns10.34%69.59%
Profitable to Unprofitable Returns Ratio8.670.44




Previous Stock  TOC  Next Stock

NGNE Performance Table and Chart

NGNE Dollar-cost Average

NGNE Trendline Chart

NGNE Moving Average Chart

NGNE Stock Return Map - See Patterns of Gains and Losses

NGNE Stock Returns/Purchase Dates