Biotechnology Stocks II Performance Guide: Compare Returns to S&P 500Marinus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (MRNS)

Biotechnology Stocks II Performance Guide: Compare Returns of S&P 500 and Marinus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (MRNS)

Values are based on monthly closes adjusted for splits and dividends from Alpha Vantage.

Compare Returns for S&P 500 and MRNS
S&P 500MRNS
Start DateAug-01-2014Aug-29-2014
Start Price$2,581.86$32.08
End DateJul-01-2024Jul-18-2024
End Price$5,475.09$1.39
Number Monthly Prices120120
Min DateFeb-01-2016Jun-28-2024
Min Price$2,503.97$1.17
Max DateJul-01-2024Jul-31-2015
Max Price$5,475.09$65.96
Total Return112.95%-95.67%
Annualized Return7.85%-26.94%
Current Value of $1,000 Purchase$2,130$43
Number Returns7,1407,140
Average Return30.32%-9.50%
Minimum Return-25.54%-98.23%
Maximum Return118.66%890.10%
Number Profitable Returns6,3942,108
Percent Profitable Returns89.55%29.52%
Number Unprofitable Returns7465,032
Percent Unprofitable Returns10.45%70.48%
Profitable to Unprofitable Returns Ratio8.570.42




Previous Stock  TOC  Next Stock

MRNS Performance Table and Chart

MRNS Dollar-cost Average

MRNS Trendline Chart

MRNS Moving Average Chart

MRNS Stock Return Map - See Patterns of Gains and Losses

MRNS Stock Returns/Purchase Dates