Biotechnology Stocks II Performance Guide: Compare Returns to S&P 500Fate Therapeutics, Inc. (FATE)

Biotechnology Stocks II Performance Guide: Compare Returns of S&P 500 and Fate Therapeutics, Inc. (FATE)

Values are based on monthly closes adjusted for splits and dividends from Alpha Vantage.

Compare Returns for S&P 500 and FATE
S&P 500FATE
Start DateJul-01-2014Jul-31-2014
Start Price$2,581.86$6.03
End DateJul-01-2024Jul-15-2024
End Price$5,475.09$3.89
Number Monthly Prices121121
Min DateFeb-01-2016May-31-2016
Min Price$2,503.97$1.53
Max DateJul-01-2024Dec-31-2020
Max Price$5,475.09$90.93
Total Return112.06%-35.49%
Annualized Return7.74%-4.25%
Current Value of $1,000 Purchase$2,121$645
Number Returns7,2607,260
Average Return30.55%338.11%
Minimum Return-25.54%-98.01%
Maximum Return118.66%5,843.14%
Number Profitable Returns6,5094,691
Percent Profitable Returns89.66%64.61%
Number Unprofitable Returns7512,569
Percent Unprofitable Returns10.34%35.39%
Profitable to Unprofitable Returns Ratio8.671.83




Previous Stock  TOC  Next Stock

FATE Performance Table and Chart

FATE Dollar-cost Average

FATE Trendline Chart

FATE Moving Average Chart

FATE Stock Return Map - See Patterns of Gains and Losses

FATE Stock Returns/Purchase Dates