Biotechnology Stocks II Performance Guide: Compare Returns to S&P 500Aurinia Pharmaceuticals Inc. (AUPH)

Biotechnology Stocks II Performance Guide: Compare Returns of S&P 500 and Aurinia Pharmaceuticals Inc. (AUPH)

Values are based on monthly closes adjusted for splits and dividends from Alpha Vantage.

Compare Returns for S&P 500 and AUPH
S&P 500AUPH
Start DateOct-01-2014Oct-31-2014
Start Price$2,581.86$3.60
End DateJul-01-2024Jul-19-2024
End Price$5,475.09$5.56
Number Monthly Prices118118
Min DateFeb-01-2016Aug-31-2016
Min Price$2,503.97$1.94
Max DateJul-01-2024Oct-29-2021
Max Price$5,475.09$33.08
Total Return115.24%54.44%
Annualized Return8.11%4.52%
Current Value of $1,000 Purchase$2,152$1,544
Number Returns6,9036,903
Average Return29.86%108.80%
Minimum Return-25.54%-86.94%
Maximum Return118.66%1,605.15%
Number Profitable Returns6,1654,890
Percent Profitable Returns89.31%70.84%
Number Unprofitable Returns7382,013
Percent Unprofitable Returns10.69%29.16%
Profitable to Unprofitable Returns Ratio8.352.43




Previous Stock  TOC  Next Stock

AUPH Performance Table and Chart

AUPH Dollar-cost Average

AUPH Trendline Chart

AUPH Moving Average Chart

AUPH Stock Return Map - See Patterns of Gains and Losses

AUPH Stock Returns/Purchase Dates