Biotechnology Stocks II Performance Guide: Compare Returns to S&P 500Arbutus Biopharma Corporation (ABUS)

Biotechnology Stocks II Performance Guide: Compare Returns of S&P 500 and Arbutus Biopharma Corporation (ABUS)

Values are based on monthly closes adjusted for splits and dividends from Alpha Vantage.

Compare Returns for S&P 500 and ABUS
S&P 500ABUS
Start DateSep-01-2015Sep-30-2015
Start Price$2,581.86$6.09
End DateJul-01-2024Jul-12-2024
End Price$5,475.09$3.59
Number Monthly Prices107107
Min DateFeb-01-2016Mar-31-2020
Min Price$2,503.97$1.01
Max DateJul-01-2024Jul-31-2018
Max Price$5,475.09$11.10
Total Return114.91%-41.05%
Annualized Return8.96%-5.75%
Current Value of $1,000 Purchase$2,149$589
Number Returns5,6715,671
Average Return27.73%-6.44%
Minimum Return-25.54%-90.90%
Maximum Return118.66%353.06%
Number Profitable Returns5,0471,890
Percent Profitable Returns89.00%33.33%
Number Unprofitable Returns6243,781
Percent Unprofitable Returns11.00%66.67%
Profitable to Unprofitable Returns Ratio8.090.50




Previous Stock  TOC  Next Stock

ABUS Performance Table and Chart

ABUS Dollar-cost Average

ABUS Trendline Chart

ABUS Moving Average Chart

ABUS Stock Return Map - See Patterns of Gains and Losses

ABUS Stock Returns/Purchase Dates